The Camogie Association

GoTogether

NEWS

John West Féile na nGael 2019

By Camogie Press
Posted 09/06/2019
DAY THREE FIXTURES
 
Division One Cup
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Sarsfields
V
Gaultier
Semi Final 1
13:00
Cork Camogie 1
 
Carnmore
V
Eire Og
Semi Final 2
13:00
Cork Camogie 1
 
 
V
 
Final
15:00
Cork Camogie 1
 
Division One Shield
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Newcastle West
V
Eire Og
Semi Final 1
12:00
Cork Camogie 1
 
Dicksboro
V
Ballyboden St. Enda’s
Semi Final 2
12:00
Cork Camogie 1
 
 
V
 
Final
14:00
Cork Camogie 1
 
Division Two Cup
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Loughiel
V
Clonkill
Semi Final 1
13:00
Na Piarsaigh
 
Midleton
V
Clonakilty
Semi Final 2
13:00
Na Piarsaigh
 
 
V
 
Final
15:00
Na Piarsaigh
 
Division Two Shield
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Naas
V
Newcestown
Semi Final 1
12:00
Na Piarsaigh
 
St Finbarr’s
V
St. Mullins
Semi Final 2
12:00
Na Piarsaigh
 
 
V
 
Final
14:00
Na Piarsaigh
 
Division Three Cup
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Naomh Jude
V
Na Fianna
Semi Final 1
13:45
Carrigaline
 
Ardrahan
V
Conahy
Semi Final 2
13:45
Carrigaline
 
 
V
 
Final
15:30
Carrigaline
 
Division Three Shield
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
 
V
 
Semi Final 1
12:00
Carrigaline
 
 
V
 
Semi Final 2
13:00
Carrigaline
 
 
V
 
Final
14.30
Carrigaline
 
Division Four Cup
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Moycarkey - Borris
V
Camross
Semi Final 1
13:00
Carrigtwohill
 
Mallow
V
Ballycastle
Semi Final 2
13:00
Carrigtwohill
 
 
V
 
Final
15:00
Carrigtwohill
 
Division Four Shield
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Greenlough
V
Bishopstown
Semi Final 1
12:00
Carrigtwohill
 
Killeagh
V
De La Salle
Semi Final 2
12:00
Carrigtwohill
 
 
V
 
Final
14:00
Carrigtwohill
 
Division Five Cup
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Oran
V
Causeway
Semi Final 1
13:00
Cloughdubh
 
Blarney
V
Ballyhea
Semi Final 2
13:00
Cloughdubh
 
 
V
 
Final
15:00
Cloughdubh
 
Division Five Shield
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Bray Emmets
V
Na Brideoga
Semi Final 1
12:00
Cloughdubh
 
Brian Dillions
V
Grenagh
Semi Final 2
12:00
Cloughdubh
 
 
V
 
Final
14:00
Cloughdubh
 
Division Six Cup
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Nemo Rangers
V
Kilarney
Semi Final 1
13:00
Mayfield
 
St.Fanahans
V
Four Roads
Semi Final 2
13:00
Mayfield
 
 
V
 
Final
15:00
Mayfield
 
Division Six Shield
 
Home Team
 
Away Team
Competition
Time
Venue
 
Mullaghbawn
V
Aughrim
Semi Final 1
12:00
Mayfield
 
Edendork
V
Tralee
Semi Final 2
12:00
Mayfield
 
 
V
 
Final
14:00
Mayfield