Official Website of the Camogie Association

Group 1

Date Throw-in Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee
01/02/2020 Galway 2-12 0-0 Kerry Gort GAA Barry Nea (Westmeath)
02/02/2020 Down 5-21 1-6 Derry Mayobridge GAA John Dermody (Westmeath)
23/02/2020 Down 1-16 0-15 Kerry Derryleckagh Playing Fields Philip McDonald (Cavan)
08/03/2020 Galway 5-12 1-6 Derry Duggan Park, Ballinasloe Barry Nea (Westmeath)
08/03/2020 Kerry 1-6 3-11 Wexford Austin Stack Park, Tralee Kevin O'Brien (Limerick)
Derry -- -- Kerry TBC
Derry -- -- Wexford TBC
Down -- -- Galway TBC
Galway -- -- Wexford TBC
Wexford -- -- Down TBC

Group 2

Date Throw-in Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee
02/02/2020 Kilkenny 0-12 1-11 Cork John Lockes Callan GAA Justin Heffernan (Wexford)
02/02/2020 Westmeath 0-4 1-8 Meath Coralstown/Kinnegad GAA Eamon Cassidy (Derry)
08/02/2020 Cork 0-3 0-6 Meath Cork Camogie Grounds Mike Ryan (Tipperary)
23/02/2020 Meath 11-17 0-3 Kildare Trim GAA Mike Ryan (Galway)
08/03/2020 Kildare 0-3 1-21 Cork Hawkfield GAA Centre of Excellence Alan Doheny (Laois)
08/03/2020 Meath 0-9 1-5 Kilkenny Páirc Tailteann, Navan Conor Quinlan (Galway)
Cork -- -- Westmeath TBC
Kildare -- -- Westmeath TBC
Kilkenny -- -- Kildare TBC
Westmeath -- -- Kilkenny TBC

Group 3

Date Throw-in Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee
23/02/2020 Tipperary 1-6 0-5 Laois The Ragg Mike Ryan (Galway)
23/02/2020 Antrim 4-9 0-4 Dublin Ahoghill GAA Eamon Cassidy (Derry)
29/02/2020 Tipperary 2-6 0-1 Dublin The Ragg John Horgan (Cork)
08/03/2020 Antrim 5-13 1-6 Tipperary Ahoghill GAA Philip McDonald (Cavan)
08/03/2020 Dublin 4-8 0-7 Laois TU Broombridge Paul Ryan (Kildare)
Antrim -- -- Laois TBC

Division 2 Tables

Group 1

Pos. Team P W D L F A SD Pts
1 Galway 2 2 0 0 45 9 36 6
2 Down 2 2 0 0 55 24 31 6
3 Wexford 1 1 0 0 20 9 11 3
4 Kerry 3 0 0 3 24 57 -33 0
5 Derry 2 0 0 2 18 63 -45 0

Group 2

Pos. Team P W D L F A SD Pts
1 Meath 4 4 0 0 76 18 58 12
2 Cork 3 2 0 1 41 21 20 6
3 Kilkenny 2 0 0 2 20 23 -3 0
4 Westmeath 1 0 0 1 4 11 -7 0
5 Kildare 2 0 0 2 6 74 -68 0

Group 3

Pos. Team P W D L F A SD Pts
1 Antrim 2 2 0 0 49 13 36 6
2 Tipperary 3 2 0 1 30 34 -4 6
3 Dublin 3 1 0 2 25 40 -15 3
4 Laois 2 0 0 2 12 29 -17 0

Our Sponsors

Our Partners