Official Website of the Camogie Association

Senior Championship

Group 1

Date Throw-in Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee
17th October 2:00 pm Offaly N/A N/A Cork Cancelled - Cork awarded walkover victory Cancelled
18th October 2:00 pm Wexford 3-9 5-17 Galway Bellefield Enniscorthy Owen Elliot
31st October 2:00 pm Cork 3-12 1-8 Wexford Páirc Uí Rinn John McDonagh
1st November 2:00 pm Galway 3-13 0-3 Offaly Pearse Stadium Ray Kelly
7th November 2:00 pm Wexford 1-15 1-13 Offaly Bellefield,Enniscorthy Liz Dempsey
8th November 2:00 pm Galway 0-15 0-12 Cork Pearse Stadium John Dermody

Group 2

Date Throw-in Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee
17th October 2:00 pm Limerick 0-12 1-12 Westmeath Bruff GAA Justin Heffernan
17th October 2:00 pm Waterford 0-8 0-15 Kilkenny Walsh Park Andy Larkin
24th October 2:00 pm Kilkenny 6-23 1-7 Westmeath John Lockes Callan GAA John McDonagh
25th October 2:00 pm Waterford 2-15 0-9 Limerick Walsh Park Liz Dempsey
8th November 2:00 pm Kilkenny 2-16 0-8 Limerick UPMC Nowlan Park Justin Heffernan
8th November 2:00 pm Westmeath 0-10 2-17 Waterford Cusack Park Eamonn Cassidy

Group 3

Date Throw-in Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee
18th October 2:00 pm Tipperary 0-20 1-8 Clare The Ragg Ray Kelly
25th October 2:00 pm Dublin 0-11 1-13 Tipperary Parnells GAA/Coolock Owen Elliot
31st October 2:00 pm Clare 1-18 1-7 Dublin Fr. McNamara Park Andy Larkin

Quarter-Finals

Date Throw-in Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee
14th November 1:00 pm Cork 3-15 0-8 Clare Páirc Uí Chaoimh Liz Dempsey
14th November 2:45 pm Tipperary 1-12 0-10 Waterford Páirc Uí Chaoimh John Dermody

Semi-Finals

Date Throw-in Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee
28th November 12:30 pm Kilkenny 2-10 1-11 Cork Páirc Uí Chaoimh Owen Elliot
28th November 2:15 pm Galway 1-11 0-8 Tipperary Páirc Uí Chaoimh Ray Kelly

Final

Date Throw-in Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee
12th December 7:00 pm Kilkenny 1-14 1-11 Galway Croke Park Owen Elliot

Senior Championship Tables

Group 1

Pos. Team P W D L F A SD Pts
1 Galway 3 3 0 0 69 33 36 9
2 Cork 3 2 0 1 33 26 7 6
3 Wexford 3 1 0 2 47 69 -22 3
4 Offaly 3 0 0 3 19 40 -21 0

Group 2

Pos. Team P W D L F A SD Pts
1 Kilkenny 3 3 0 0 78 26 52 9
2 Waterford 3 2 0 1 52 34 18 6
3 Westmeath 3 1 0 2 35 76 -41 3
4 Limerick 3 0 0 3 25 58 -33 0

Group 3

Pos. Team P W D L F A SD Pts
1 Tipperary 2 2 0 0 36 22 14 6
2 Clare 2 1 0 1 32 30 2 3
3 Dublin 2 0 0 2 21 37 -16 0

Our Sponsors

Our Partners