Official Website of the Camogie Association

Roll of Honour – Féile na nGael

Roll of Honour – Féile na nGael

Division 1 Cup Winners

1974 Rathnure (Wexford)
1975 Knockananna (Wicklow)
1976 Na Piarsaigh (Cork)
1977 Killeagh (Cork)
1978 Croagh-Kilfinny (Limerick)
1979 Woodville (Dublin)
1980 Woodville (Dublin)
1981 Marino (Dublin)
1982 Marino (Dublin)
1983 Sarsfields (Galway)
1984 An Caislean (Dublin)
1985 Mullagh (Galway)
1986 Mullagh (Galway)
1987 Bishopstown (Cork)
1988 Pearses (Galway)
1989 St. Lachtain’s (Kilkenny)
1990 St. Lachtain’s (Kilkenny)
1991 Granagh-Ballingarry (Limerick)
1992 Clara (Kilkenny)
1993 Craughwell (Galway)
1994 Pearses (Galway)
1995 Pearses (Galway)
1996 Templemore (Tipperary)
1997 Athenry (Galway)
1998 Oulart the Ballagh (Wexford)
1999 Oulart the Ballagh (Wexford)
2000 Oulart the Ballagh (Wexford)
2001 Oulart the Ballagh (Wexford)
2002 Oulart the Ballagh (Wexford)
2003 St. Vincent’s (Dublin)
2004 Douglas (Cork)
2005 Douglas (Cork)
2006 Douglas (Cork)
2007 Sarsfields (Galway)
2008 Lucan Sarsfield (Dublin)
2009 Douglas (Cork)
2010 Lucan Sarsfield (Dublin)
2011 Cahir (Tipperary)
2012 Newport/Ballinahinch (Tipperary)
2013 Dicksboro (Kilkenny)
2014 Loughiel Shamrocks (Antrim)
2015 Loughiel Shamrocks (Antrim)
2016 Sarsfields (Cork)
2017 Sarsfields (Cork)
2018 Sarsfields (Cork) & Kilrush (Wexford) Shared
2019 Éire Og (Cork)

Division 2 Cup Winners

2013 Gailltír (Laois)
2014 Gailltír (Laois)
2015 Naomh Raghnach (Offaly)
2016 Bellaghy Wolfe Tones (Derry)
2017 Disksboro (Kilkenny)
2018 Ballygalet(Down)
2019 Clonakility (Cork)

Division 3 Cup Winners

2003 St Brenda’s (Armagh)
2004 Ballycastle (Antrim)
2005 Killeagh (Cork)
2006 Lios Mór (Waterford)
2007 Rower Inistioge (Kilkenny)
2008 Ratoath (Meath)
2009 Kerry
2010 Celbridge (Kilidare)
2011 Knockananna (Wicklow)
2012 Naas (Kildare)
2013 Raharney (Westmeath)
2014 Clonkill (Westmeath)
2015 Naomh Brid (Carlow)
2016 Naas (Kildare)
2017 Naas (Kildare)
2018 The Harps (Laois)
2019 Ardrahan (Galway)

Division 4 Cup Winners

2014 Kilconieron (Galway)
2015 St.Brigids (Laois)
2016 Cillard (Kerry)
2017 John Lockes (Kilkenny)
2018 O’Moore’s (Laois)
2019 Moycarkey (Tipperary)

Division 5 Cup Winners

2011 Cill An Aonaigh (Clare)
2012 N/A
2013 Cill Mhaille (Clare)
2014 Sligo
2015 Cois Fharraige (Galway)
2016 Templemore (Tipperary)
2017 Na Brídeoga (Mayo)
2018 Causeway (Kerry)
2019 Ballyhea/Millford

Division 6 Cup Winners

2017 Cillard (Kerry)
2018 Skehana/Menlough (Galway)
2019 Four Roads (Roscommon)

Division 7 Cup Winners

2017 Paulstown / Corebridge (Kilkenny)
2018 Longford Slashers (Longford)

 

Our Sponsors

Our Partners