Official Website of the Camogie Association

Roll of Honour – Post-Primary Schools

Roll of Honour – Post-Primary Schools

All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Senior A Championship

Year Winner
1969 Presentation, Kilkenny
1970 Presentation, Kilkenny
1971 Sacred Heart, Newry
1972 Presentation, Oranmore
1973 Presentation, Mountmellick
1974 Presentation College, Athenry
1975 Presentation College, Athenry
1976 Presentation, Mountmellick
1977 Scoil Mhuire, Cashel
1978 Presentation College, Athenry
1979 Scoil Mhuire, Cashel
1980 North Presentation, Cork
1981 St Patrick’s, Cork
1982 St Patrick’s, Shannon
1983 St John Of God, Artane
1984 Maryfield College, Drumcondra
1985 St Raphael’s, Loughrea
1986 St Raphael’s, Loughrea
1987 St Raphael’s, Loughrea
1988 St Raphael’s, Loughrea
1989 St Raphael’s, Loughrea
1990 St Raphael’s, Loughrea
1991 St Raphael’s, Loughrea
1992 St Raphael’s, Loughrea
1993 St Brigid’s, Callan
1994 St Mary’s, Nenagh
1995 Presentation, Kilkenny
1996 St Mary’s, Charleville
1997 St Mary’s, Charleville
1998 St Mary’s, Charleville
1999 St Mary’s, Charleville
2000 St Mary’s, Nenagh
2001 St Mary’s, Charleville
2002 St Mary’s, Charleville
2003 Coláiste Bríde, Enniscorthy
2004 Coláiste Bríde, Enniscorthy
2005 Coláiste Bríde, Enniscorthy
2006 St Mary’s, Charleville
2007 St Mary’s, Charleville
2008 St Brigid’s, Callan
2009 St Brigid’s, Callan
2010 Loreto, Kilkenny
2011 Loreto, Kilkenny
2012 Loreto, Kilkenny
2013 Loreto, Kilkenny
2014 Presentation, Kilkenny
2015 Seamount College, Kinvara
2016 St Brigid’s College, Loughrea
2017 Loreto College, Kilkenny
2018 Loreto College, Kilkenny
2019 St. Angela’s Ursulines, Waterford

All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Senior B Championship

Year Winner
1999 Sacred Heart, Clonakilty
2000 St Patrick’s, Shannon
2001 St Brigid’s, Callan
2002 Mercy, Waterford
2003 Coachford College
2004 St Rynagh’s, Banagher
2005 Mercy, Woodford
2006 St Fergal’s, Rathdowney
2007 St Mary’s Nenagh
2008 Christ the King, Cork
2009 Blackwater CS, Lismore
2010 Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig
2011 Grennan College, Thomastown
2012 Coláiste Bríde, Enniscorthy
2013 St. Mary’s, New Ross
2014 Our Lady’s, Templemore
2015 Gorey Community College
2016 Scoil na Trionaide, Doon
2017 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge
2018 St. Angela’s Ursulines, Waterford
2019 Castlecomer Community School

All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Senior C Championship

Year Winner
2006 Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig
2007 Greenhill, Carrick On Suir
2008 Blackwater CS, Lismore
2009 St Colm’s High School, Draperstown
2010 Presentation, Thurles
2011 Castlecomer CS
2012 Kinsale CS
2013 Roscrea Community College
2014 Scoil na Trionoide Naofa, Doon
2015 St. Dominic’s College, Cabra
2016 Mercy Convent, Roscommon
2017 Castleknock Community College
2018 John the Baptist, Hospital
2019 Cashel Community School

All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Senior D Championship

Year Winner
2011 St. Declan’s, Kilmacthomas
2012 Coláiste Íosagáin, Dublin
2013 St. Joseph’s, Tulla
2014 Glanmire CS
2015 Coláiste Na Phiarsaigh, Glanmire
2016 Our Lady of Lourdes, New Ross
2017 John the Baptist CS, Hospital
2018 Loreto, Fermoy
2019 Coláiste Mhuire, Ennis

All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Junior A Championship

Year Winner
1974 Presentation College, Athenry
1975 Scoil Mhuire, Cashel
1976 Presentation College, Athenry
1977 Presentation College, Athenry
1978 Scoil Mhuire, Cashel
1979 Mercy, Roscommon
1980 Maryfield College, Drumcondra
1981 St. John Of God, Artane
1982 Maryfield College, Drumcondra
1983 Mercy, Roscommon
1984 St. Raphael’s, Loughrea
1985 St. Raphael’s, Loughrea
1986 St Mary’s, Charleville
1987 St Mary’s, Charleville
1988 St Raphael’s, Loughrea
1989 St. Raphael’s, Loughrea
1990 St Brigid’s, Callan
1991 St Mary’s Nenagh
1992 St Mary’s Nenagh
1993 FCJ Bunclody
1994 St Mary’s, Charleville
1995 St Mary’s, Charleville
1996 St Mary’s, Magherafelt
1997 St Mary’s, Charleville
1998 Seamount, Kinvara
1999 St Mary’s, Charleville
2000 Coláiste Bríde, Enniscorthy
2001 St Mary’s, Charleville
2002 St Mary’s, Charleville
2003 St Mary’s, Charleville
2004 Coláiste Bríde, Enniscorthy
2005 Presentation College, Athenry
2006 St Mary’s, Charleville
2007 Loreto, Kilkenny
2008 Cross & Passion, Ballycastle
2009 Loreto, Kilkenny
2010 Loreto, Kilkenny
2011 Loreto, Kilkenny
2012 Loreto, Kilkenny
2013 Loreto, Kilkenny
2014 St. Brendan’s, Birr
2015 Loreto, Kilkenny
2016 Loreto, Kilkenny
2017 Loreto, Kilkenny
2018 St. Angela’s Ursuline, Waterford
2019 St. Brigid’s, Loughrea

All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Junior B Championship

Year Winner
1999 Coláiste Mhuire, Ennis
2000 Presentation, Kilkenny
2001 Mercy, Woodford
2002 Loreto, Fermoy
2003 St Fergal’s, Rathdowney
2004 Scariff Community College
2005 Coláiste Mhuire, Ennis
2006 Borris Vocational
2007 Coachford College
2008 St Mary’s, Nenagh
2009 St Joseph’s, Borrisoleigh
2010 St Flannan’s Ennis
2011 Presentation, Thurles
2012 St Mary’s, New Ross
2013 Castlecomer Community School
2014 Coláiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir
2015 St. Joseph’s, Tulla
2016 Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig
2017 St. Angela’s Ursulines, Waterford
2018 Presentation, Wexford
2019 Sacred Heart, Clonakilty

All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Junior C Championship

Year Winner
2006 St Joseph’s, Tulla
2007 Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig
2008 St Mary’s, New Ross
2009 Hazelwood, Dromcollogher
2010 Presentation, Thurles
2011 Maryfield College, Drumcondra
2012 Seamount, Kinvara
2013 Laurel Hill, Limerick
2014 St. Joseph’s, Lucan
2015 Coláiste Íosagáin, Stillorgan
2016 N/A
2017 Borrisokane CS
2018 St. Mary’s Midleton
2019 Cashel Community School

All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Junior D Championship

Year Winner
2011 Heywood CS, Ballinakill
2012 Mount Mercy College, Cork
2013 St. Joseph’s, Tulla
2014 Mercy, Roscommon
2015 Our Lady of Mercy
2016 N/A
2017 John the Baptist CS, Hospital
2018 Coláiste Phobail Roscrea
2019 Scoil Pól, Kilfinane

Our Sponsors

Our Partners